Proxies from $0.50/GB · static IPs from $1 · $5 for a test — message our supportGet $5
enEnglishdropdown
Buy proxies

IP rotation

Rotating proxies

Rotating proxies: address change on every request or by timer from 1 to 1000 minutes, sticky sessions, residential, mobile and datacenter pools, 195 countries.

Per requestBy timer 1–1000 minSticky195 countries
Traffic never expiresUse the purchased volume with no expiry.
Up to 2,500 portsWe'll raise the limit on request.
Refund of the remainderMoney back for unused traffic.
Public APIPorts, rotation and statistics via the API.

What IP rotation is

Rotation is the automatic change of a proxy's IP address: on every request or after a set time. The website sees many different users instead of one, so rate limits are triggered less often.

Modes: per request, by timer, sticky

Rotating proxies change IPs in one of three modes.

On every request

A new IP on every request — for web scraping.

By timer

Change every 1–1000 minutes.

Sticky

One IP per account session.

Which rotating proxies to choose

TypePrice fromBillingIPBest for
Residential$0.60 / GBper traffichome ISPs, rotationscraping, SEO, price monitoring, social media
Mobile$1.50 / GBper traffic4G/5G carrierssocial media, arbitrage, multi-accounting
Datacenter$0.50 / GBper trafficserver IPs, rotationbulk requests, speed
Static datacenter$1 / IPper IP a monthdedicated server IPbots, long sessions, whitelists
Static ISP$2 / IPper IP a monthresidential IP without rotationaccounts, seller dashboards, games

Rotation in Python and scrapers

curl -x http://LOGIN:PASSWORD@HOST:PORT https://api.ipify.org

Pricing

Residential proxies

from $0.60 per GB

Home ISP IPs: the Best price pool with 30M+ IPs and Premium with 90M+ IPs

Mobile proxies

from $1.50 per GB

4G/5G carrier IPs — for social media and accounts

Datacenter proxies

from $0.50 per GB

Fast IPs for bulk requests and scraping

Best price pool — 30M+ IPs
dropdown
$120$1.20 per GB
Buy package

What it is used for

Parsing and web scraping

Data from any public website

Learn more →

SEO and SERP checks

Rankings and search results by country and city

Learn more →

Price monitoring

Competitor and marketplace prices

Learn more →

Multi-accounting

A dedicated IP for each account

Learn more →

Rotation in your software

HTTP(S) and SOCKS5, login and password or an IP whitelist. Setup guides are in the blog.

A-ParserScrapyKey CollectorScreaming FrogPython requestsDolphin AntyAdsPower

PSB Proxy features with IP rotation

  • Shared pool

    90M+ IP

    One infrastructure for all proxy types.

  • Geography

    195 countries

    Country, region, city, ZIP and ASN.

  • Ports

    up to 2,500

    We'll raise the limit on request.

  • Protocols

    HTTP / HTTPS / SOCKS5

    In all pools.

  • Session TTL

    1–1000 minutes

    We recommend up to 30 minutes.

  • Uptime

    99,8%

    The declared service figure.

  • Authorization

    3 methods

    Login and password, IP whitelist, token.

  • Public API

    Integration

    Ports, rotation and geo from your scripts.

Work responsibly

Blog articles

Crazyshops: Digital Goods in One Catalog and How to Set Up a Working Environment for Accounts

Crazyshops: Digital Goods in One Catalog and How to Set Up a Working Environment for Accounts

Teams in affiliate marketing, SMM and e-commerce constantly need digital resources: email inboxes, accounts on different platforms, software

Why Your Proxy Is Not Working

Why Your Proxy Is Not Working

Most of the time a proxy "stops working" because of something small: a stray space in the login, the wrong protocol, or an IP address that i

Proxies for Google Ads in 2026: why a clean IP beats a “good account”

Proxies for Google Ads in 2026: why a clean IP beats a “good account”

In 2026 Google Ads checks the combination of IP, device and account history before it cares about your ad copy. AI Max and tighter trust che

Best captcha solving services for web scraping and proxy workflows

Best captcha solving services for web scraping and proxy workflows

A captcha solver and a proxy service handle different parts of the same scraping workflow. The proxy affects IP reputation, location, reque

FAQ

01

What are rotating proxies?

02

How does proxy rotation work?

03

Which rotating proxies should I choose?

04

What is a sticky session?

05

How do I set up rotation in Python?

06

How much do rotating proxies cost?

Try rotation on your own task

Choose the proxy type and volume — pay only for traffic.